Staff Directory

PDF (including Adjunct information)

Last Name First Name Department Position Office Phone
Abajian Mark Business Administration Business Administration Chair H-201C 619-388-2432
Abbott Donald R. Social Sciences | History Social Sciences MV2401 619-388-2404
Adams Paul Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education I-211 619-388-2419
Adelson Evan Behavioral Science | Sociology Behavioral Science, Asst. Chair G-340 619-388-2291
Adona Gabriel Counseling Counselor/Veterans I4-303 619-388-2537
Alexander Edward Chemistry | Bridges to the Baccalaureate Chemistry MS 415H 619-388-2618
Allred Christie English English/ESL G-307 619-388-2360
Arguelles Isaac DSPS DSPS Counselor I4-405 619-388-2780
Arnold Becca Business Administration Economics F-207B 619-388-2251
Avorh John Political Science | Social Sciences Political Science MV2503 619-388-2410
Balderas Christine Allied Health Allied Health S321 619-388-2839
Barrie Donald Physical Sciences Physical Sciences, Chair MS 115J 619-388-2942
Barrington Elizabeth Athletics Health Education I-210 619-388-2664
Bass Alan Mathematics Mathematics MS 215L 619-388-2378
Bautista Manny Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-101K 619-388-2437
Beaver Hank Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Systems Specialist LRC-461 619-388-2517
Belew Sandra Mathematics Mathematics MS 215F 619-388-2385
Berger Kenneth Geography | Social Sciences Geography MV2504 619-388-2406
Berry Jeff Languages | Spanish Languages, Co-Chair G-219 619-388-2342
Betschart Nathan Art Art/Drama, Co-Chair G-240 619-388-2204
Bingham Leela Languages | Spanish Languages, Chair G-235 619-388-2361
Black Laurie Athletics | Athletic Training Physical Education, Athletic Training L-505 619-388-2421
Brahmbhatt Anar Biology Biology, Assistant Chair MS 315K 619-388-2273
Braun Janna Journalism Journalism G-310 619-388-2338
Bray Nancy Mathematics Mathematics MS 215Y 619-388-2892
Brill Jack A. Administrative Services Quality Assurance Technology
Bromma Nancy Health Services Nurse Practitioner (Restricted) I4-211
Brothers William Biology Biology/Anatomy/Physiology MS 315J 619-388-2787
Brown Michael Mathematics Mathematics MS 215O 619-388-2383
Browne Henry Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Football) L-101G 619-388-5787
Buchanan Barbara American Sign Language American Sign Language, Chair G-234 619-388-2923
Budzynski Donna Chemistry Chemistry MS 415J 619-388-2887
Carson Kristina Counseling MAAP, Counselor I4-303 619-388-2672
Chagnon Richard Music Music C-216 619-388-2221
Chu Elizabeth Dietetic Service Supervisor | Nutrition Nutrition/ DSS Director S-315 619-388-2209
Chun Aulani Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-114B 619-388-2453
Clark Kristan Dramatic Arts Drama, Chair G-317 619-388-2650
Clary William American Sign Language American Sign Language, Chair G-326 858-429-5563 VRS
Cloud Leslie Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology F-102B 619-388-2233
Clymer Janice Biology Biology MS 315F 619-388-2785
Collins Jarred Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program, Chair MS 415T 619-388-2384
Cooper Darius English English G-335 619-388-2365
Corliss Jodi Bridges to the Baccalaureate Program Coordinator, Bridges Program B-107F 619-388-2895
Cost Jennifer English English, Chair G-306 619-388-2363
Covington Lori Allied Health | Radiologic Technology Radiologic Technology, Program Director S-320 619-388-2666
Crakes Ailene Counseling Counseling Chair I4-303 619-388-2720
Creswell Laura Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program MS 415R 619-388-2346
Crivello Michael Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115L 619-388-2653
Crocitti John Social Sciences | History Social Sciences, Chair MV2502 619-388-2417
Curran Todd Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Women's Soccer) L-101C 619-388-2430
Dagnino Irma Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-5921
Damoose Alison Mathematics Mathematics, Asst. Chair MS 215D 619-388-2387
Dawes J. Chris Biology Biology MS 315T 619-388-2427
De Leon Raul Languages | Spanish Languages G-218 619-388-2322
Debchaudhury Sudata Social Sciences | History Social Sciences MV2402 619-388-2418
Dines Adrienne Aeria Counseling Counselor, International Students I4-303 619-388-2888
Doherty Jack College Police Police, Lieutenant J-202 619-388-2749
Dougherty Nereida (Nelly) EOPS Counselor/Outreach Coordinator (EOPS) I4-309 619-388-2706
Duchow Donna English English G-304 619-388-2305
DuPraw Christine M. Consumer and Family Studies | Nutrition Nutrition, Chair S-309 619-388-2208
Edmundson Ronn English English G-345 619-388-2318
Ellis Jan Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education, Chair L-101A 619-388-2428
Ellis Jan Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education, Chair L-101A 619-388-2428
Elloie Louis Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology G-213 619-388-2325
Erlenbusch Adam Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2663
Farahani Sam Political Science | Social Sciences Political Science MV2508 619-388-2412
Farnan Linda Communication Studies Speech Communications/Co- Director, Speech and Deb G-204 619-388-2281
Fegan Jim Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-101B 619-388-2452
Fender Rob Architecture | Architecture/Environmental Design Architecture Z-215 619-388-2263
Fickess Margaret Dental Assisting | Allied Health Dental Assisting S314 619-388-2245
Fields Edwin Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program MS 415Q 619-388-5824
Fischer Tim Physical Education | Athletic Training Physical Education, Athletic Training L-505 619-388-2421
Fischer Peggy Animal Health Technology | Allied Health Animal Health Technology, Program Director P-300 619-388-2832
Fitzgerald Michael Hospitality Culinary Arts G-322 619 388 2240
Flor Shirley Counseling Counselor, Testing Coordinator I4-303 619-388-2986
Foster Christy Radiologic Technology | Allied Health Radiologic Technology, Clinical Coordinator S319 619-388-2283
Fremland Robert J. Chemistry Chemistry, Chair MS 415K 619-388-2422
Frisch Sondra President's Office Professor/Site Compliance Officer G-305 619-388-2989
Fuentes Ana Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Furrow Dwight Philosophy | Social Sciences Philosophy MV2403 619-388-2404
Fusco Amanda Chemistry Chemistry MS 415B 619-388-5893
Gambill Randall Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Geida Karen EOPS CARE Coordinator I4-309 619-388-2706
Geller Anne Biology Biology MS 315H 619-388-2426
Gergens Dwayne Chemistry Chemistry MS 415F 619-388-2609
Gibson Lou Ann Child Development | Consumer and Family Studies Consumer Studies S-313 619-388-2201
Goldstein Michael Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115D 619-388-2665
Gonzalez Guadalupe Counseling Counselor, MAAP I4-303 619-388-2758
Gregg John English English, Asst. Chair G-309 619-388-2317
Gurganus Alison Steinberg Library | Learning Resource Center Librarian, Online Services/Instruction LRC 459 619-388-2938
Halcott Joseph American Sign Language American Sign Language G-325 619-388-2730
Hamanaka-Holden Miyoko Languages | Japanese Japanese G-221 619-388-2324
Harrison Michael Languages | Spanish Languages G-232 619-388-2203
Harter James Mathematics Mathematics MS 215Q 619-388-2379
Hazlett Kevin Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education(Baseball) I-201 619-388-5804
Helscher Edward M. Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Basketball) I-216 619-388-2274
Higginbotham Erika DSPS DSPS Counselor/HTC Instructor LRC 619 388 2783
Hinkes Madeleine Behavioral Science | Anthropology Behavioral Science, Chair G-321 619-388-2294
Hjorth-Gustin Paula Chemistry Chemistry MS 415L 619-388-2850
Hodnick Holly Interior Design | Architecture/Environmental Design Interior Design Z-206 619-388-2941
Hoffman Andrew J. English English G-334 619-388-2367
Holton Katie Communication Studies Speech G-211 619-388-2280
Horsman Larry Building Construction Technology | Architecture/Environmental Design Building Construction Technology Z-203 619-388-2261
Howard Laleh Shojania Mathematics Mathematics MS 215J 619-388-2398
Hueneberg Elizabeth Communication Studies Speech G-209 619-388-2301
Hughes Sharon Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program MS 415S 619-388-2397
Hunt Socorro Cazares Mathematics Mathematics MS 215T 619-388-2662
Israel Ron English English G-332 619-388-2314
Jansen Jill DSPS Coordinator, Counselor, LD Specialist I4-405 619-388-2780
Johnson Leroy Transfer Center | Counseling Transfer Center Coordinator; Counselor/Veterans I4-303 619-388-2834
Kalck Christopher Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2672
Kanevsky Inna Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology G-330 619-388-2329
Kay Ian Architecture | Architecture/Environmental Design Architecture, Co-Chair Z-213 619-388-2260
Kesinger Nancee English English G-344 619-388-2303
Khalil Winnifred Medical Assisting | Allied Health Medical Assisting S318 619-388-2243
Khambata Suzanne Health Services Health Services Director / Site Compliance Officer I4-211 619-388-2774
Kling Wendell Art Fine Art (Sculpture) G-206 619-388-2204
Kohlenberg Terry Communication Studies Communication Studies G-210 619-388-2279
Korneitchouk Igor Music Music, Chair C-214 619-388-2219
Kottel Randall H. Biology Biology MS 315S 619-388-2760
Kravatz Tanya Behavioral Science | Sociology Sociology G-227 619-388-2358
Krown Kevin Biology Biology MS 315O 619-388-2423
Kumar Meera English English G-343 619-388-2312
Kuniyuki Ken Mathematics Mathematics MS 215P 619-388-2396
Landicho John Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Volleyball) M-101 858-518-5240
Lara Mario F. Art Art/Drama, Co-Chair G-245 619-388-2237
Laris Georgia Art | Dramatic Arts Art G-243 619-388-2202
Lauria Danielle Medical Assisting | Allied Health Medical Assisting, Program Director S317 619-388-2267
Lazear Susan Fashion Fashion B-106D 619-388-2205
Lee Jaeryoung Music Music C213 619-388-2218
Lester Kim Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Women's Volleyball) L-101E 619-388-2275
Lewis Starla Black Studies Black Studies G-103A 619-388-2753
Lopez Cesar Chicano Studies Chicano Studies, Chair G-103C 619-388-2368
Lopez Leticia Languages | Spanish Languages/Honors Co-Coordinator/International Educ G-238 619-388-2353
Lorence Laurie English | Teacher Education English G-331 619-388-2374
Luna Carl Accelerated College Program Political Science MS 415O 619-388-2348
Luoma Andrea Hospitality Hospitality G-320 619 388 2370
Mackenzie Laurie Behavioral Science | Psychology Behavioral Science, Chair G-348 619-388-2302
Magana Marichu STAR STAR TRIO Director I4-308 619-388-2481
Marquez Francisco Javier Mathematics Mathematics MS 215M 619-388-2380
Marrujo Guillermo Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2420
Mathis Laura Counseling Counselor/High School MET I4-303 619-388-2533
Mayasa Thekima D. Black Studies Black Studies, Chair G-103B 619-388-2352
McKenzie Joseph Accelerated College Program Political Science MS 415P 619-388-2350
McLeod Jonathan Social Sciences | History Social Sciences MV2501 619-388-2403
Meckstroth Phyllis Mathematics Mathematics MS 215H 619-388-2386
Mendoza Patricia R. Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Softball) L-101D 619-388-2431
Milburn Jerry A. Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-101F 619-388-2433
Milner Devin Library | Learning Resource Center Library Chair, Collection Development/Audiovisual LRC-445 619-388-2547
Miyoshi Dina Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology G-350 619-388-2289
Moctezuma Alessandra Art Art, Art Gallery Director G-247 619-388-2231
Mohssenzadeh Morteza Physical Sciences Engineering MS 115A 619-388-5822
Mona Claude Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115M 619-388-5823
Moreno Ikari Jill English English G-223
Narayanan Susheela Child Development Child Development S-316 619-388-2447
Naschak Bruce Stephen English English G-314 619-388-2309
Olson Roger Library | Learning Resource Center Librarian, Systems/Technical Services LRC-226 619-388-2548
Olvera Pedro EOPS Department Chair/EOPS Director I4-309 619-388-2706
Ornelas Michael R. Chicano Studies Chicano Studies G-248 619-388-2266
Orona Celia English English/EOSL G-346 619-388-2326
Owen Karen Digital Technology | Multimedia Digital Technology, Chair G-319 619-388-2235
Padilla Barajas Hannah Languages | Spanish Spanish G-231 619-388-5722
Parker Kari B. Counseling Counselor I4-303 388-2673
Parker Juliette Articulation Articulation Officer J-107 619-388-2639
Parsons Michelle Mathematics Mathematics MS 215N 619-388-2394
Parvini Sharokh Mathematics Mathematics MS 215R 619-388-2395
Perigo Kim Communication Studies Speech G-212 619-388-5721
Peters William Mathematics Tutoring Center Coordinator MS 215A 619-388-2977
Phelps Robert Biology Biology MS 315R 619-388-2788
Pickford Robert English English G-204 619-388-5524
Pogue-Cely Kirsten Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-5977
Primoza Alison Languages | Spanish Languages-Chair, Honors G-239 619-388-2351
Ramstrum Momilani Music Music, Chair C-215 619-388-2220
Rascon Francisca Languages | Spanish Spanish G-217 619-388-2355
Rattner Mariette Business Administration | Business Business Administration F-204C 619-388-2248
Recalde Tina Physical Therapist Assistant | Allied Health Assistant Professor/Program Director S-315 619-388-2229
Renda Connie Health Information Technology | Allied Health Health Information Technology Director S-308 619-388-2606
Resch Nathan Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education
Reuss Anthony Counseling | Testing Center Counselor I4-303 619-388-2674
Rico Cynthia Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2471
Robinson N. Scott Music Music C-210G 619-388-5956
Rodriguez Michelle Political Science | Social Sciences Political Science MV2408 619-388-2716
Rogers Denise Art Fine Art G-247 619-388-2371
Romeo James Music Music C-214 619-388-2217
Rosecliffe Bonnie English English G-316 619-388-2307
Rosenstand Nina Philosophy | Social Sciences Philosophy MV2404 619-388-2407
Ross Judith Mathematics Mathematics MS 215K 619-388-2393
Ryno Ron Behavioral Science | Sociology Sociology G-248 619-388-2292
Saballett Alfonso Multimedia Multimedia/Computer Business Technology F-215G 619-388-2270
Safdie Joseph English English G-248 619-388-2332
Saidane Saloua Chemistry Chemistry MS 415D 619-388-5821
Salazar Rosie Athletics Physical Education L-101 619-388-2737
Saline-Styles Leslie English | American Sign Language ESOL G-328 619-388-5824
Sanchez Michael Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education I-209 619-388-2614
Sanchez Robert J. Art Art G-246 619-388-2344
Sanchez- Bernardy Virginia Languages | Spanish Spanish G-220 619-388-2359
Sandvick Ronald Mathematics Mathematics MS 215B 619-388-2389
Schanberger Joseph A. Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program MS 215X 619-388-2337
Schenk Marilynn English English G-329 619-388-2306
Schneiter-Williams Karen Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology, Chair F-102G 619-388-2236
Schoenbrun- Fernandez Dora Languages | Spanish Spanish G-237 619-388-2228
Seiger Leslie Biology Biology, Chair MS 315P 619-388-2425
Sexton Barbara Art Art G-241 619-388-2330
Seymour Walter A. Business Administration | Business Business Administration F-204A 619-388-2625
Shi Xiaoguang (Shannon) Languages Chinese (Mandarin) G-229 619-388-2369
Shigehara Janice Consumer and Nutrition Studies Nutrition B-107B 619-388-2211
Siegel Steven Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115I 619-388-2629
Silverman Vilma Languages | Spanish Spanish G-236 619-388-2357
Sime Jennifer Anthropology Anthropology G-338 619-388-5906
Simley Jennifer Athletics Physical Education L-101 619-388-2606
Smith Wendy English English/Honors Co-Coordinator G-311 619-388-2347
Song Xiaochuan Business Administration Business/Economics F-216G 619-388-2278
Specht Erica Tutoring Center Grant Writer S-309 619-388-2631
Starbuck Scott English English G-303 619-388-2364
Stark Ida Athletics Physical Education L-101 619-388-2737
Stoll Dawn DSPS DSPS Counselor I4-405 619-388-2780
Sullivan Chris School of Humanities English G-336 619-388-2310
Sundayo Judy Counseling Counselor, TAG I4-303 619-388- 2793
Svoboda George Music Music C-212 619 388 2216
Sykes Paul Biology Biology MS 315U 619-388-2616
Szyndlar Jerzy Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-114C 619-388-2444
Teegarden Mary Therese Mathematics Mathematics, Chair MS 215E 619-388-2399
Teegarden Tom T. Mathematics Mathematics MS 215E 619-388-2391
Temple Michael Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2536
Toth Juan Carlos Multimedia | Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology/Multimedia G-214 619-388-2238
Toto Joseph Chemistry Chemistry MS 415M 619-388-2637
Tran Ngoc (Kim) Mathematics Mathematics MS 215C 619-388-2392
Truneh Yohannes Mathematics Mathematics MS 215S 619-388-2388
Tuttle Tracy Business | Accounting Business, Chair G-222 619-388-2247
Van Kirk Jaye Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology G-347 619-388-2290
Velez Manuel Chicano Studies Chicano Studies
Wales Jim Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2532
Walker Tracey English English G-337 619-388-2313
Weaver Benjamin F. Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2668
Wesley Walter Duane Computer Science | Computer and Information Science Computer Science, Chair F-102J 619-388-2234
Williams Karen Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology F-102G 619-388-2236
Williams Lisa Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-114A 619-388-2442
Winston Akunna Business Administration | Business Business
Wittner Lois Communication Studies Speech G-208 619-388-2215
Wong Seung-Kai Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115H 619-388-2252
Young Barbara Financial Aid Clerical Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Zabaleta Patxi Languages | Spanish Spanish, Language Lab Director LRC-231 619-388-2585
Zand Farshid V. Chemistry Chemistry MS 415N 619-388-2784
ZoBell Bonnie English English G-315 619-388-2321